Amada FBD-8025NT Press Brake – 2000

Press Brake, Hydraulic   •   Stock #31253

Amada FBD-8025NT Press Brake – 2000

Press Brake, Hydraulic   •   Stock #31253

Machine Highlights

80 ton, 98.4" Bending length, 86.6" Between Housings, 5.9" stroke, 16.5" Open Height, 8-Axis CNC, 15.75" Throat

Year2000
ManufacturerAmada
ModelFBD-8025NT
Control
Stock #31253
Call (256) 980-1200

Specifications

Capacity:
Tonnage80 ton
Bed Length98.4 "
Distance Between Housings86.6 "
Main Motor10 hp
Length of Stroke5.91 "
Open Height16.54 "
Back gauge:
Travel Front-Back (L-Axis)19.7"
Vertical Travel (R-Axis)3"
Feed/Speed1,180 IPM

Equipment & Options

Equipped With:AMNC-PC 8-axis CNC Control
15.75" Throat
Electrics: 230-460 Volt, 3 Phase, 50-60 Cycle, 30-15 Amps
Up-Acting Hydraulic Design
Foot Pedal

Amada FBD-8025NT Overview

2000 Amada FBD-8025NT hydraulic press brake with 80-ton capacity, 98.4" bed length, 86.6" distance between housings, 5.91" stroke, 16.54" open height, and 10 HP main motor.

Equipped with AMNC-PC 8-axis CNC control, up-acting hydraulic design, 19.7" L-axis backgauge travel, 3" R-axis vertical travel, 15.75" throat, and foot pedal. Electrical requirements: 230–460V, 3-phase, 50–60 Hz.

RESEARCH & COMPARE

Research Amada FBD-8025NT Machines

Compare historical specifications and explore related machines while considering this Amada FBD-8025NT.

SELLING OR TRADING?

Have a Amada FBD-8025NT or Another Fabrication Machine to Sell or Trade?Have a Machine to Sell or Trade?

We'll be happy to work with you or your OEM distributor if it's a trade-in. Tell us about your Amada FBD-8025NT or other fabrication machine and we'll review the details.We'll be happy to work with you or your OEM distributor on a trade-in. Tell us about your machine and we'll review the details.

Sell Your Amada FBD-8025NTSell or Trade Your Machine →

Featured Machines